Book your next Las Vegas Hotel Now!!!
From Date
To Date
 

Today’s local and national sports - March 13th, 2018

 

Here are all of the sports, locally and nationally, on television and radio today.

(updated for March 12, 2018)

TUESDAY

BASEBALL: MLB SPRING TRAINING

Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia 10 a.m. MLBN

Chicago Cubs vs. San Diego 1 p.m. MLBN

N.Y. Mets vs. Washington 4 p.m. MLBN

BASEBALL: COLLEGE

Dallas Baptist at Oklahoma State 1 p.m. FCSC

Texas at Arkansas 5 p.m. SECN

BASKETBALL: NCAA TOURNAMENT FIRST FOUR

LIU Brooklyn vs. Radford 3:30 p.m. truTV, KRLV (1340 AM, 98.9 FM)

St. Bonaventure vs. UCLA 6 p.m. truTV, KRLV (1340 AM, 98.9 FM)

BASKETBALL: NATIONAL INVITATION TOURNAMENT

Northern Kentucky at Louisville 4 p.m. ESPN

Wagner at Baylor 4 p.m. ESPN2

Vermont at Middle Tennessee State 5 p.m. ESPNU

Hampton at Notre Dame 6 p.m. ESPN

Florida Gulf Coast at Oklahoma State 6 p.m. ESPN2

Southeastern Louisiana at Saint Mary’s 6 p.m. ESPNU

UNC Asheville at Southern California 8 p.m. ESPN2

BASKETBALL: NBA

Minnesota at Washington 4 p.m. NBAtv

L.A. Clippers at Chicago 5 p.m. FSWPT

Denver at L.A. Lakers 7:30 p.m. TWCS, NBAtv

GYMNASTICS: COLLEGE WOMEN

San Jose State at UCLA 7 p.m. PAC12

HOCKEY: NHL

Colorado at Minnesota 5:30 p.m. NBCSP

HORSE RACING

Thoroughbreds: Great Britain and Ireland 6 a.m. TVG

Thoroughbreds: Hong Kong 4 a.m. Wednesday TVG

OLYMPICS

Winter Paralympic Games 9 p.m. NBCSP

SOCCER: UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE, LEG 2

Sevilla at Manchester United 12:30 p.m. FS1

SOFTBALL: COLLEGE

Texas at South Carolina 3 p.m. SECN

TENNIS: BNP PARIBAS OPEN

Men’s third round, women’s fourth round 11 a.m. TTC

 

LOCALLY

HOCKEY

Golden Knights

vs. New Jersey Devils, T-Mobile Arena, 7 p.m. Wednesday; vs. Minnesota Wild, T-Mobile Arena, 7:30 p.m. Friday; vs. Calgary Flames, T-Mobile Arena, 1 p.m. Sunday

SOCCER

Lights FC

at Fresno FC, Fresno, Calif., 7 p.m. Saturday

BASEBALL

Big League Weekend

Chicago Cubs vs. Cleveland Indians, Cashman Field, 4:05 p.m. Saturday, 1:05 p.m. Sunday

MOTOR SPORTS

Drag Racing

Jr. Dragster Series No. 1, The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Saturday

Bracket Series No. 1, The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Saturday

Jr. Dragster Series No. 2, The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Sunday

Bracket Series No. 2, The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Sunday

UNLV

Baseball

at Air Force, Colorado Springs, Colo., 2 p.m. Friday, noon Saturday and Sunday

Women’s Golf

Jackrabbit Invitational, Las Vegas, Boulder Creek Golf Club, Boulder City, Tuesday

Women’s Basketball

at Utah, Salt Lake City, Thursday

Women’s Soccer

vs. Utah Valley, Johann Memorial Field, 6 p.m. Saturday; vs. Brigham Young, Johann Memorial Field, 7:30 p.m. Saturday

Softball

at New Mexico, Albuquerque, N.M., 5 p.m. Friday, 11 a.m. Saturday and Sunday

Swimming and Diving

at NCAA Women’s Championships, Columbus, Ohio, Wednesday-Saturday

Men’s Tennis

at Fertitta Tennis Complex: vs. Marquette, 3 p.m. Wednesday

Women’s Tennis

at Fertitta Tennis Complex: vs. Washington State, 3 p.m. Wednesday; vs. Northern Arizona, 10 a.m. Thursday

CSN

Baseball

at Utah State Eastern, Price, Utah, 11 a.m. Friday (DH) and Saturday (DH)

Softball

vs. Utah State Eastern, Lady Coyote Field, 1 p.m. Friday (DH), noon Saturday (DH)

These listings are updated nightly.